NSW Interschool Girls' Teams Challenge 2015 - Primary - Round 5
Standings
Place Name Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Summer Hill Public School, A 11.5 28.0 47.5 37.0
2 Strathfield South Public School, A 10.5 26.5 44.5 34.0
3 Mona Vale Public School, A 10 22.5 37.5 27.5
4-7 Newport Public School, A 9.5 27.5 41.5 31.5
Seven Hills West Public School, A 9.5 27.5 38.5 30.5
Holy Innocents' Primary School, A 9.5 23.5 40.5 24.5
Abbotsford Public School, B 9.5 19.5 36.5 28.5
8-11 Abbotsford Public School, A 9 29.5 46.5 32.0
Abbotsleigh Junior School, B 9 24.5 38.0 27.0
Danebank Anglican School, A 9 23.5 37.5 25.0
Abbotsleigh Junior School, A 9 19.0 36.0 23.5
12 Danebank Anglican School, B 8.5 26.0 43.5 29.0
13 Strathfield South Public School, B 8 19.5 31.5 18.5
14-15 Summer Hill Public School, B 7.5 19.0 33.0 20.0
MLC Junior School, A 7.5 18.5 30.0 20.5
16 Abbotsleigh Junior School, C 7 25.0 39.5 22.5
17-19 Ascham Junior School, A 6.5 26.5 42.5 23.5
Lindfield Public School, A 6.5 26.0 41.0 23.5
Lakes Grammar - An Anglican School, A 6.5 22.5 38.0 19.0
20-23 Hunter School of the Performing Arts, D 5.5 24.5 40.5 17.0
Cherrybrook Public School, A 5.5 23.0 39.5 19.0
Hunter School of the Performing Arts, E 5.5 22.0 32.0 16.5
MLC Junior School, B 5.5 15.5 26.0 9.5
24 Cherrybrook Public School, B 4.5 22.0 32.5 15.0
25 Matthew Pearce Public School, A 3.5 22.5 32.5 8.5
26 Cherrybrook Public School, C 1 15.5 28.5 2.0
Cross Table
No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5
1 Summer Hill Public School, A 11.5 6:3.0 11:2.5 2:2.0 8:2.0 7:2.0
2 Strathfield South Public School, A 10.5 10:3.0 17:2.5 1:1.0 12:2.0 8:2.0
3 Mona Vale Public School, A 10.0 21:1.5 19:2.5 5:1.0 9:2.0 16:3.0
4 Newport Public School, A 9.5 24:3.0 9:2.0 8:1.0 6:2.0 5:1.5
5 Seven Hills West Public School, A 9.5 26:3.0 8:1.0 3:2.0 10:2.0 4:1.5
6 Holy Innocents' Primary School, A 9.5 1:0.0 23:3.0 14:2.5 4:1.0 17:3.0
7 Abbotsford Public School, B 9.5 19:1.0 20:2.5 17:2.5 18:2.5 1:1.0
8 Abbotsford Public School, A 9.0 22:3.0 5:2.0 4:2.0 1:1.0 2:1.0
9 Abbotsleigh Junior School, B 9.0 25:3.0 4:1.0 12:1.0 3:1.0 18:3.0
10 Danebank Anglican School, A 9.0 2:0.0 25:3.0 22:3.0 5:1.0 12:2.0
11 Abbotsleigh Junior School, A 9.0 18:2.0 1:.5 16:1.5 20:2.0 21:3.0
12 Danebank Anglican School, B 8.5 13:2.0 16:2.5 9:2.0 2:1.0 10:1.0
13 Strathfield South Public School, B 8.0 12:1.0 18:.5 20:1.5 14:2.0 25:3.0
14 Summer Hill Public School, B 7.5 20:1.5 21:1.5 6:.5 13:1.0 24:3.0
15 MLC Junior School, A 7.5 16:1.0 24:1.5 19:2.0 17:.5 22:2.5
16 Abbotsleigh Junior School, C 7.0 15:2.0 12:.5 11:1.5 24:3.0 3:0.0
17 Ascham Junior School, A 6.5 23:3.0 2:.5 7:.5 15:2.5 6:0.0
18 Lindfield Public School, A 6.5 11:1.0 13:2.5 21:2.5 7:.5 9:0.0
19 Lakes Grammar - An Anglican School, A 6.5 7:2.0 3:.5 15:1.0 21:1.0 20:2.0
20 Hunter School of the Performing Arts, D 5.5 14:1.5 7:.5 13:1.5 11:1.0 19:1.0
21 Cherrybrook Public School, A 5.5 3:1.5 14:1.5 18:.5 19:2.0 11:0.0
22 Hunter School of the Performing Arts, E 5.5 8:0.0 26:3.0 10:0.0 23:2.0 15:.5
23 MLC Junior School, B 5.5 17:0.0 6:0.0 25:1.5 22:1.0 26:3.0
24 Cherrybrook Public School, B 4.5 4:0.0 15:1.5 26:3.0 16:0.0 14:0.0
25 Matthew Pearce Public School, A 3.5 9:0.0 10:0.0 23:1.5 26:2.0 13:0.0
26 Cherrybrook Public School, C 1.0 5:0.0 22:0.0 24:0.0 25:1.0 23:0.0