Interschool Chess Challenge Local Heat @ Edmund Rice College Primary 2021 - Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Sloan, Clancy KPS 11 446 6.5 23.0 31.5 27.0
2 Munn, Braden OPS 11 404 6 20.5 30.5 24.0
3 Zmuda, Aiden KPS 11 5.5 20.5 30.0 24.0
4 Evans, Zevvy KPS 11 402 5 22.5 31.0 23.0
5 Vink, Penelope KPS 10 5 19.0 27.0 21.0
6 Hutt, Elijah ICS 11 5 17.0 23.5 19.0
7 Ipek, Salim AMC 11 4.5 22.5 28.5 19.0
8 Anish, Derek ICS 11 4.5 20.0 28.0 18.0
9 Grice, William ICS 11 4.5 19.5 28.0 16.0
10 Webb, Eitan KPS 12 4 22.0 30.0 18.0
11 John, Morris ICS 11 4 20.0 27.0 18.0
12 Makoni, Adrian ICS 11 4 17.5 25.0 16.0
13 Alsaadi, Yousif AMC 11 4 17.0 24.0 14.5
14 Rosengaus, Gabriella KPS 8 4 17.0 23.5 14.0
15 Amjath, Mika AMC 9 4 16.0 23.5 15.0
16 Mostafa, Seifeldeen AMC 12 3.5 21.0 29.0 16.0
17 Officer, Benjamin ICS 11 3.5 20.5 29.5 18.0
18 Christie, Kaylan KPS 10 3.5 20.5 28.0 17.0
19 Beehag, Ewan ICS 11 3.5 18.0 25.5 15.5
20 Elrehaima, Rasik AMC 11 3.5 16.5 24.0 11.0
21 Monson, Maizie ICS 11 3.5 12.5 18.0 9.5
22 Crawford, Tyson KPS 8 3 19.0 27.0 14.0
23 Steel, Marley KPS 9 3 17.0 23.5 12.0
24 Alsaadi, Elias AMC 7 3 16.5 24.0 14.0
25 Elsherief, Adam AMC 11 3 15.0 22.0 9.0
26 Willets, Jack KPS 8 3 14.5 20.0 9.0
27 Petrovic, Benjamin ICS 11 3 13.5 20.5 12.0
28 Cartwright, Finn KPS 9 2.5 16.0 22.5 10.0
29 Ipek, Jasmine AMC 8 2.5 15.0 19.5 6.5
30 Mackay, Baxter KPS 9 2.5 13.5 17.5 10.0
31 Talbot, Nate KPS 10 2 17.0 22.5 10.0
32 Stewart, Emma KPS 9 2 14.0 20.5 8.0
33 Elsherief, Youssef AMC 9 2 14.0 20.5 5.0
34 Elrehaima, Rahik Elrehaima AMC 10 2 14.0 19.5 7.0
35 Holz, Charlize KPS 9 1 15.0 21.5 4.0
36 Peerzada, Arsalaan AMC 11 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Bell, Lewis OPS 10 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 KPS 22
2 ICS 18
3 AMC 16
4 OPS 6
Cross Table
No Name Rtg Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sloan, Clancy 11 446 6.5 25:W 11:W 17:W 5:W 3:W 2:D 4:W
2 Munn, Braden 11 404 6 0:W 9:D 16:W 15:W 11:W 1:D 7:W
3 Zmuda, Aiden 11 5.5 20:W 27:W 18:W 4:W 1:L 7:D 10:W
4 Evans, Zevvy 11 402 5 34:W 6:W 12:W 3:L 8:W 17:W 1:L
5 Vink, Penelope 10 5 33:W 13:W 10:W 1:L 7:L 24:W 16:W
6 Hutt, Elijah 11 5 28:W 4:L 32:W 22:D 16:W 8:D 11:W
7 Ipek, Salim 11 4.5 10:L 35:W 9:W 19:W 5:W 3:D 2:L
8 Anish, Derek 11 4.5 23:W 18:L 14:W 10:W 4:L 6:D 17:W
9 Grice, William 11 4.5 14:W 2:D 7:L 12:L 20:W 25:W 18:W
10 Webb, Eitan 12 4 7:W 15:W 5:L 8:L 22:W 13:W 3:L
11 John, Morris 11 4 35:W 1:L 31:W 18:W 2:L 14:W 6:L
12 Makoni, Adrian 11 4 26:W 16:D 4:L 9:W 17:L 22:D 19:W
13 Alsaadi, Yousif 11 4 19:D 5:L 21:W 17:D 31:W 10:L 22:W
14 Rosengaus, Gabriella 8 4 9:L 29:W 8:L 25:W 28:W 11:L 23:W
15 Amjath, Mika 9 4 31:W 10:L 23:W 2:L 18:L 26:W 24:W
16 Mostafa, Seifeldeen 12 3.5 21:W 12:D 2:L 20:W 6:L 30:W 5:L
17 Officer, Benjamin 11 3.5 22:W 24:W 1:L 13:D 12:W 4:L 8:L
18 Christie, Kaylan 10 3.5 29:W 8:W 3:L 11:L 15:W 19:D 9:L
19 Beehag, Ewan 11 3.5 13:D 20:D 24:W 7:L 27:W 18:D 12:L
20 Elrehaima, Rasik 11 3.5 3:L 19:D 30:W 16:L 9:L 31:W 28:W
21 Monson, Maizie 11 3.5 16:L 28:D 13:L 34:D 33:D 29:W 30:W
22 Crawford, Tyson 8 3 17:L 0:W 27:W 6:D 10:L 12:D 13:L
23 Steel, Marley 9 3 8:L 25:W 15:L 29:W 24:L 27:W 14:L
24 Alsaadi, Elias 7 3 30:W 17:L 19:L 28:W 23:W 5:L 15:L
25 Elsherief, Adam 11 3 1:L 23:L 35:W 14:L 32:W 9:L 34:W
26 Willets, Jack 8 3 12:L 31:L 0:W 27:L 34:W 15:L 32:W
27 Petrovic, Benjamin 11 3 32:W 3:L 22:L 26:W 19:L 23:L 31:W
28 Cartwright, Finn 9 2.5 6:L 21:D 34:W 24:L 14:L 33:W 20:L
29 Ipek, Jasmine 8 2.5 18:L 14:L 33:D 23:L 0:W 21:L 35:W
30 Mackay, Baxter 9 2.5 24:L 34:D 20:L 33:W 35:W 16:L 21:L
31 Talbot, Nate 10 2 15:L 26:W 11:L 32:W 13:L 20:L 27:L
32 Stewart, Emma 9 2 27:L 33:W 6:L 31:L 25:L 0:W 26:L
33 Elsherief, Youssef 9 2 5:L 32:L 29:D 30:L 21:D 28:L 0:W
34 Elrehaima, Rahik Elrehaima 10 2 4:L 30:D 28:L 21:D 26:L 35:W 25:L
35 Holz, Charlize 9 1 11:L 7:L 25:L 0:W 30:L 34:L 29:L
36 Peerzada, Arsalaan 11 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
37 Bell, Lewis 10 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: